Privacy Policy

Tina's Skin, Nail & Beauty Clinic fully respects your right to privacy and will not collect any personal data about you on this website without your clear knowledge and permission.  Any personal data which you volunteer to us will be treated strictly in accordance with the GDPR and the Data Protection Acts 1988-2018. We do not require you to provide personal data unless you wish to avail of additional features or services. Where data is submitted it will be used for the stated purpose and any reasonably incidental purposes only.

 

We do not sell or distribute your personal data to third parties for purposes of allowing them to market products and services to you.

 

Communicating via the internet and sending data to you by other means necessarily involves your personal data passing through or being handled by third parties.

 

You have an opportunity to send us data via this website, such as through the “contact us” page. You may also choose to provide us with your personal data (e.g. name, phone, e-mail, postal address, personal message and photograph) in an e-mail message to the address listed on our site. We use these details solely for the purpose for which you provided them.

 

If you have an online skin consultation with Tina's Skin, Nail & Beauty we will require personal data that includes your name and contact data, year of birth, photos, medical details as they pertain to your skin health or interactions with skin care treatments. This data is collected for the purpose of carrying out our skin consultation service which includes a skin analysis, treatment and product recommendation.

Get in Touch

If you need any more information on any of our products or services. Please don't hesitate to get in contact today

Address. Anne St, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan, A82HD21

Email. tinasskinnailandbeauty@gmail.com 

Phone. (042) 966 6622

© 2020 Tina's Skin Nails and Beauty. All rights reserved